Planning Region Map

There is currently no content classified with this term.

Step 2: Select your region for planning region team contact information

Co-Chair: Michele Rayburn
ESU #6 Geneva Office
225 N 17th Street
Geneva, NE 68361
Phone: (402) 759-3143
Lead Agency: Cheri L. Matthews
ESU #1
211 Tenth Street
Wakefield, NE 68784-5014
Phone: (402) 287-2061
Fax: (402) 287-2065
Chair: Cheri L. Matthews
ESU #1
211 Tenth Street
Wakefield, NE 68784-5014
Phone: (402) 287-2061
Fax: (402) 287-2065
Lead Agency: Daniel Bombeck
ESU #2
2320 N. Colorado Avenue
Fremont, NE 68026-0649
Phone: (402) 721-7710 x210
Fax: (402) 721-7712
Chair: Heather Beekman
Fremont Public Schools
130 E. 9th St.
Fremont, NE 68025
Phone: (402) 727-3084
Co-Chair: Jenna Koperski-Bohn
ESU # 2
2320 N. Colorado Avenue
Fremont, NE 68026-0649
Phone: (402) 721-7710
Fax: (402) 721-7712
Lead Agency: McKayla LaBorde
ESU #3
6949 South 110th Street
LaVista, NE 68128-5722
Phone: (402) 597-4934
Fax: (402) 597-4811
Chair: Corie Sass
DC West Parent
6949 S 110th St.
LaVista, NE 68128-5722
Phone: (402) 597-4958
Fax: (402) 597-4811
Chair: Jeanne Fielder
Gretna Early Intervention-Thomas Elementary
11221 Northridge Dr.
Gretna, NE 68028
Phone: (402) 332-5578
Fax: (402) 408-2539
Lead Agency: Ellen Stokebrand
ESU #4
P.O. Box 310
Auburn, NE 68305-0310
Phone: (402) 274-4354
Fax: (402) 274-4356
Chair: Lori Harring
PO Box 310
ESU #4
919 16th Street
Auburn, NE 68305-0310
Phone: (402) 245-7615
Fax: (402) 274-4356
Co-Chair: Anita Jaros
1119 25th Street
Auburn, NE 68305
Phone: (402) 274-5140
Lead Agency: Matt McNiff
ESU #5
900 West Court
Beatrice, NE 68310-3526
Phone: (402) 223-5277
Fax: (402) 223-5279
Chair: Matt McNiff
ESU #5
900 West Court
Beatrice, NE 68310-3526
Phone: (402) 223-5277
Fax: (402) 223-5279
Co-Chair: Jamie Thavenet
ESU #5
900 West Court
Beatrice, NE 68310-3526
Phone: (402) 223-5277
Fax: (402) 223-5279
Lead Agency: Mary Phillips
ESU #6
210 5th Street
Milford, NE 68504-0000
Phone: (402) 761-3341
Fax: (402) 761-3279
Chair: Mary Phillips
ESU #6
210 5th Street
Milford, NE 68504-0000
Phone: (402) 761-3341
Fax: (402) 761-3279
Lead Agency: Darus Mettler
ESU #7
2657 44th Avenue
Columbus, NE 68601-8537
Phone: (402) 564-0815
Chair: Sarah Wacha
ESU #7
2657 44th Avenue
Columbus, NE 68601-8537
Phone: (402) 564-0815
Co-Chair: Jen Calahan
ECDHD
4321 41st Avenue
Columbus, NE 68601
Phone: (402) 564-4497
Lead Agency: Ruth Miller
ESU #8
106 W. 3rd Street
Neligh, NE 68756-0089
Phone: (402) 887-5041
Fax: (402) 887-4604
Chair: Ruth Miller
PO Box 89
ESU #8
106 W. 3rd Street
Neligh, NE 68756-0089
Phone: (402) 887-5041
Fax: (402) 887-4604
Co-Chair: Amy Rowse
210 N. 11th
O'Neill, NE 68763
Phone: (402) 336-2020
Lead Agency: Deb Ross
Head Start Child & Family Dev Program
123 Marian Road
Hastings, NE 68901-4923
Phone: (402) 462-4187 x148
Fax: (402) 462-4568
Chair: Deb Ross
Head Start Child & Family Dev Program
123 Marian Road
Hastings, NE 68901-4923
Phone: (402) 462-4187 x148
Fax: (402) 462-4568
Co-Chair: Paula Southworth
ESU #9
1117 South Street
Hastings, NE 68901
Phone: (402) 756-2315
Fax: (402) 756-2086
Lead Agency: Jean Anderson
ESU #10
76 Plaza Blvd., Box 850
Kearney, NE 68848-0850
Phone: (308) 237-5927
Fax: (308) 237-5920
Chair: Jean Anderson
ESU #10
76 Plaza Blvd., Box 850
Kearney, NE 68848-0850
Phone: (308) 237-5927
Fax: (308) 237-5920
Co-Chair: Mikki Bohling
ESU #10
76 Plaza Blvd
Kearney, NE 68848-0850
Phone: (308) 237-5927
Fax: (308) 237-5920
Lead Agency: Lona Nelson-Milks
ESU #11
412 West 14th Ave.
Holdrege, NE 68949-0858
Phone: (308) 995-6585
Fax: (308) 995-6587
Chair: Amanda (Mandy) Lans
P.O. Box 858
ESU #11
412 West 14th Ave.
Holdrege, NE 68949-0858
Phone: (308) 995-6585
Fax: (308) 995-6587
Co-Chair: Micayla Koelling
RuralMed Management / Resources / EDN
PO Box 470
Holdrege, NE 68949
Phone: (308) 217-1811
Fax: (308) 217-1813
Lead Agency: Chelsea Ballard
Western Community Health Resources
300 Shelton Street
Chadron, NE 69337
Phone: (308) 747-2402
Toll-free: (800) 717-1231
Fax: (308) 432-5092
Chair: Chelsea Ballard
Western Community Health Resources
300 Shelton Street
Chadron, NE 69337
Phone: (308) 747-2402
Fax: (800) 717-1231
Fax: (308) 432-5092
Co-Chair: Autumn Calkins
Western Community Health Resources
300 Shelton Street
Chadron, NE 69337
Phone: (308) 747-2405
Toll-free: (800) 717-1231
Fax: (308) 432-5092
Lead Agency: Pam Uhl
ESU #13
1114 Toledo
Sidney, NE 69162-0077
Phone: (308) 254-4677
Fax: (308) 254-5371
Chair: Jennifer Splichal
Special Services Director Mitchell Public Schools
1819 19th Avenue
Mitchell, NE 69357
Phone: (308) 623-2235
Co-Chair: Maria Pineda
ESU #13 Head Start
4215 Avenue I
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Phone: (308) 635-3696
Fax: (308) 635-0680
Lead Agency: Pam Uhl
ESU #13
1114 Toledo
Sidney, NE 69162-0077
Phone: (308) 254-4677
Fax: (308) 254-5371
Co-Chair: Jamie Soper
Special Services Director Kimball Public Schools
901 S. Nadine
Kimball, NE Search Resul
Phone: (308) 235-2188
Fax: (308) 235-3269
Lead Agency: Paul Calvert, Administrator
ESU #15
344 Main Street
Trenton, NE 69044-0398
Phone: (308) 334-5160
Fax: (308) 334-5581
Chair: Tina Cummins
806 East G Street
McCook, NE 69001
Phone: (308) 345-2595
Co-Chair: Barb Esch
ESU #15
305 East 1st
McCook, NE 69001
Phone: (308) 345-7597
Toll-free: (866) 345-7597
Fax: (308) 345-7598
Lead Agency: Jo Lee
ESU #16
314 West 1st
Ogallala, NE 69153-0915
Phone: (308) 386-4867
Fax: (308) 284-8483
Chair: Jo Lee
P.O. Box 915
ESU #16
314 West 1st
Ogallala, NE 69153-0915
Phone: (308) 386-4867
Fax: (308) 284-8483
Co-Chair: Cheryl Bales
NE Health & Human Services-Southwest Service Area
200 South Silber, Bldg.4
North Platte, NE 69101
Phone: (308) 535-8125
Fax: (308) 535-8277
Lead Agency: Geraldine Erickson
ESU #17
207 N. Main St.
Ainsworth, NE 69201
Phone: (402) 387-1420
Fax: (402) 387-1028
Chair: Cristen Witte
Valentine Comm. Schools
615 East 5th Street
Valentine, NE 69201
Phone: (402) 375-1032
Co-Chair: Susan Haskell
ESU #17
207 North Main
Ainsworth, NE 69210
Phone: (402) 387-1420
Fax: (402) 387-1028
Lead Agency: Cara Lucas-Richt
Lincoln Public Schools
300 S. 48th Street
Lincoln, NE 68510
Phone: (402) 436-1995
Fax: (402) 436-1900
Chair: Cara Lucas-Richt
Lincoln Public Schools
300 S. 48th Street
Lincoln, NE 68510
Phone: (402) 436-1995
Fax: (402) 436-1900
Lead Agency: Kara Saldierna
Omaha Public Schools
3215 Cuming Street
Omaha, NE 68131-2024
Phone: (531) 299-9466
Fax: (531) 299-0413
Chair: Connie Coltrane
Omaha Public Schools
3215 Cuming St.
Omaha, NE 68131-2024
Phone: (531) 299-9569
Fax: (531) 299-0413
Lead Agency: Matt Fenster
Bellevue Public Schools
2600 Arboretum Dr.
Bellevue, NE 68005
Phone: (402) 293-4024
Fax: (402) 293-4351
Chair: Shara Culliver
Bellevue Public Schools
2202 Washington St.
Bellevue, NE 68005
Phone: (402) 293-4941
Fax: (402) 293-4351
Co-Chair: Kerri Van Briesen
Bellevue Public Schools
2202 Washington St.
Bellevue, NE 68005
Phone: (402) 293-4941
Fax: (402) 293-4351
Lead Agency: Jean Ubbelohde
Millard Public Schools
5606 South 147th Street
Millard, NE 68137
Phone: (402) 715-8307
Fax: (402) 715-8448
Chair: Jean Ubbelohde
Don Stroh Administration Center
Millard Public Schools
5606 South 147th Street
Millard, NE 68137
Phone: (402) 715-8307
Fax: (402) 715-8448
Co-Chair: Kim Bolan
8686 S. 165th Street
Omaha, NE 68136
Phone: (402) 715-1140
Lead Agency: Kami Jessop
Westside Community Schools
909 S. 76th Street
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 390-2110
Fax: (402) 390-2136
Chair: Jeanette Lengemann
Westside Community Schools
9030 Western Avenue
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 408-8438
Fax: (402) 390-6478
Co-Chair: Laura Deacy
Westside Community Schools
9030 Western Avenue
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 408-8431
Fax: (402) 390-6478
Lead Agency: Patti Drewes-Hynek
Papillion-La Vista Schools
420 South Washington Street
Papillion, NE 68046
Phone: (402) 514-3242
Fax: (402) 898-1530
Co-Chair: Erin Jorgensen
Papillion-La Vista Early Child
1211 N. Monroe Street
Papillion, NE 68046
Phone: (402) 514-3222
Fax: (402) 898-1530
Lead Agency: Melissa Stolley
Ralston Public Schools
8545 Park Drive
Ralston, NE 68127-3690
Phone: (402) 898-3451
Fax: (402) 898-4843
Chair: Susan Morice
Meadows Elementary
9225 Berry St.
Omaha, NE 68127
Phone: (402) 339-6655
Fax: (402) 331-1044
Lead Agency: Valerie Jensen
Elkhorn Public Schools
20650 Glenn St.
Elkhorn, NE 68022
Phone: (402) 289-2576
Chair: Jessica LaViness
Elkhorn Public Schools
20650 Glen St.
Elkhorn, NE 68022
Phone: (402) 289-2576
Lead Agency: Renee Engel
CNSSP/Grand Island Public Schools
123 South Webb Road
Grand Island, NE 68803
Phone: (308) 385-5900
Fax: (308) 385-5797
Chair: Judy Weinrich
P.O. Box 9804
ruralMED
2116 W Faidley Ave.
Grand Island, NE 68803
Phone: (308) 210-8797
Co-Chair: Tonya Papineau
CNSSP/Grand Island Public Schools
123 Webb Road
Grand Island, NE 68803
Phone: (308) 385-5900 x1218
Lead Agency: Peggy Romshek
North Platte Public Schools
301 West F
North Platte, NE 69103
Phone: (308) 696-3317
Fax: (308) 535-7119
Chair: Nicole Buchanan
North Platte Public Schools
301 West F
North Platte, NE 69103
Phone: (308) 696-3370
Fax: (308) 535-7119
Co-Chair: Melissa Robinson
North Platte Public Schools
301 West F
North Platte, NE 69103
Phone: (308) 696-3370
Fax: (308) 535-7119
Lead Agency: Deb Mayor
Broken Bow Public School
323 N. 7th Street
Broken Bow, NE 68822
Phone: (308) 872-5606
Fax: (308) 872-5741
Chair: Erin Boldt Reiff
SESC
727 S. 6th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
Phone: (308) 872-5606
Fax: (308) 872-5741
Lead Agency: Mary Luhr
Norfolk Public Schools
512 Philip Avenue
Norfolk, NE 68702-0139
Phone: (402) 644-2507
Chair: Melissa Jantz
P.O. Box 139
Norfolk Public Schools
512 Philip Avenue
Norfolk, NE 68702-0139
Phone: (402) 644-2507
Fax: (402) 644-2506
Co-Chair: Angie Rodman
Northeast NE Community Action Partnership
1405 Riverside Blvd
Norfolk, NE 68701
Phone: (402) 371-7284
Fax: (402) 371-8814