Step 1: Determine which planning region you are located in

Planning Region Map

Map of planning regions in Nebraska

Step 2: Select your region for planning region team contact information

Lead Agency: Cheri L. Matthews

ESU #1
211 Tenth Street

Wakefield, NE 68784-5014
Phone: (402) 287-2061
Fax: (402) 287-2065
Chair: Cheri L. Matthews
ESU #1
211 Tenth Street
Wakefield, NE 68784-5014
Phone: (402) 287-2061
Fax: (402) 287-2065
Lead Agency: Karen Vontz

ESU #2
2320 N. Colorado Avenue
Box 649
Fremont, NE 68026-0649
Phone: (402) 721-7710
Fax: (402) 721-7712
Chair: Karen Vontz
ESU #2
2320 N. Colorado Avenue
Box 649
Fremont, NE 68026-0649
Phone: (402) 721-7710
Fax: (402) 721-7712
Chair: Jenna Koperski-Bohn
ESU # 2
2320 N. Colorado Avenue
Box 649
Fremont, NE 68026-0649
Phone: (402) 721-7710
Fax: (402) 721-7712
Lead Agency: McKayla LaBorde

ESU #3
6949 South 110th Street

LaVista, NE 68128-5722
Phone: (402) 597-4934
Fax: (402) 597-4811
Chair: Teresa Andrews
Gretna Early Childhood
11717 South 216th Street
Gretna, NE 68028
Phone: (402) 332-3265
Fax: (402) 408-2534
Chair: Jenna Jones
ESU #3
6949 South 110th Street
La Vista, NE 68128-5722
Phone: (402) 597-4822
Fax: (402) 597-4811
Lead Agency: Ellen Stokebrand

ESU #4
P.O. Box 310

Auburn, NE 68305-0310
Phone: (402) 274-4354
Fax: (402) 274-4356
Chair: Anita Jaros
1119 25th Street
Auburn, NE 68305
Phone: (402) 274-5140
Chair: Lori Harring
ESU #4
919 16th Street
PO Box 310
Auburn, NE 68305-0310
Phone: (402) 245-7615
Fax: (402) 274-4356
Lead Agency: Matt McNiff

ESU #5
900 West Court

Beatrice, NE 68310-3526
Phone: (402) 223-5277
Fax: (402) 223-5279
Chair: Sarah Roesler
ESU #5
900 West Court
Beatrice, NE 68310-3526
Phone: (402) 223-5277
Fax: (402) 223-5279
Chair: Matt McNiff
ESU #5
900 West Court
Beatrice, NE 68310-3526
Phone: (402) 223-5277
Fax: (402) 223-5279
Lead Agency: Michele Rayburn

ESU #6
210 5th Street

Millford, NE 68504
Phone: (402) 761-3341
Fax: (402) 761-3279
Chair: Michele Rayburn
ESU #6
210 5th Street
Milford, NE 68504
Phone: (402) 761-3341
Fax: (402) 761-3279
Chair: Holli Lovegrove
ESU #6 Geneva Office
225 N 17th Street
Geneva, NE 68361
Phone: (402) 759-3143
Lead Agency: Tami Clay

ESU #7
2657 44th Avenue

Columbus, NE 68601-8537
Phone: (402) 564-0815
Chair: Jen Calahan
ECDHD
4321 41st Avenue
Columbus, NE 68601
Phone: (402) 564-4497
Chair: Sarah Wacha
ESU #7
2657 44th Avenue
Columbus, NE 68601-8537
Phone: (402) 564-0815
Lead Agency: Ruth Miller

ESU #8
106 W. 3rd Street
PO Box 89
Neligh, NE 68756-0089
Phone: (402) 887-5041
Fax: (402) 887-4604
Chair: Amy Rowse
210 N. 11th
O'Neill, NE 68763
Phone: (402) 336-2020
Chair: Ruth Miller
ESU #8
106 W. 3rd Street
PO Box 89
Neligh, NE 68756-0089
Phone: (402) 887-5041
Fax: (402) 887-4604
Lead Agency: Deb Ross

Head Start Child & Family Dev Program
123 Marian Road

Hastings, NE 68901-4923
Phone: (402) 462-4187 x148
Fax: (402) 462-4568
Chair: Paula Southworth
Central Community College: Adjunct Instructor
1100 S. Alda Ave.
Juniata, NE 68955
Phone: (402) 984-2805
Chair: Deb Ross
Head Start Child & Family Dev Program
123 Marian Road
Hastings, NE 68901-4923
Phone: (402) 462-4187 x148
Fax: (402) 462-4568
Lead Agency: Jean Anderson

ESU #10
76 Plaza Blvd., Box 850

Kearney, NE 68848-0850
Phone: (308) 237-5927
Fax: (308) 237-5920
Chair: Mikki Bohling
ESU #10
76 Plaza Blvd
P.O. Box 850
Kearney, NE 68848-0850
Phone: (308) 237-5927
Fax: (308) 237-5920
Chair: Jean Anderson
ESU #10
76 Plaza Blvd., Box 850
Kearney, NE 68848-0850
Phone: (308) 237-5927
Fax: (308) 237-5920
Lead Agency: Lona Nelson-Milks

ESU #11
412 West 14th Ave.
P.O. Box 858
Holdrege, NE 68949-0858
Phone: (308) 995-6585
Fax: (308) 995-6587
Chair: Linda Marshall
Axtell Community School
500 Main Street
PO Box 97
Axtell, NE 68924
Phone: (308) 743-2415
Fax: (308) 743-2417
Chair: Jayme Schroeder
ESU #11
412 West 14th Ave
PO Box 858
Holdrege, NE 68949
Phone: (308) 995-6585
Fax: (308) 295-6587
Lead Agency: Stephanie Turman

Western Community Health Resources
300 Shelton Street

Chadron, NE 69337
Phone: (308) 747-2402
Toll-free: (800) 717-1231
Fax: (308) 432-5092
Chair: Amber Woodford
Western Community Health Rescources
300 Shelton Street
Chadron, NE 69337
Phone: (308) 747-2411
Fax: (800) 717-1231
Fax: (308) 432-5092
Lead Agency: Pam Uhl

ESU #13
361 College Drive

Sidney, NE 69162-0077
Phone: (308) 254-4677
Fax: (308) 254-5371
Chair: Jessica Broderick
Assistant Director of Special Education
ESU #13
4215 Avenue I
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Phone: (308) 635-3696
Fax: (308) 635-0680
Chair: Nici Johnson
Director of Early Childhood
ESU #13
361 College Drive
Sidney, NE 69162-0077
Phone: (308) 254-4677
Fax: (308) 254-5371
Lead Agency: Pam Uhl

ESU #13
361 College Drive

Sidney, NE 69162-0077
Phone: (308) 254-4677
Fax: (308) 254-5371
Chair: Pam Uhl
ESU #13 Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
361 College Drive
Sidney, NE 69162-0077
Phone: (308) 254-4677
Fax: (308) 254-5371
Chair: Heather Esterdahl
ESU #13 Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing
4215 Ave. I
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Phone: (308) 635-3696
Fax: (308) 635-0680
Lead Agency: Paul Calvert, Administrator

ESU #15
344 Main Street
P.O. Box 398
Trenton, NE 69044-0398
Phone: (308) 334-5160
Fax: (308) 334-5581
Chair: Carol Kunnemann
ESU #15
74482 325 Ave
Imperial, NE 69033
Phone: (308) 883-1378
Chair: Barb Esch
ESU #15
305 East 1st
McCook, NE 69001
Phone: (308) 345-7597
Fax: (866) 345-7597
Fax: (308) 345-7598
Lead Agency: Jo Lee

ESU #16
314 West 1st
P.O. Box 915
Ogallala, NE 69153-0915
Phone: (308) 386-4867
Fax: (308) 284-8483
Chair: Jo Lee
ESU #16
314 West 1st
P.O. Box 915
Ogallala, NE 69153-0915
Phone: (308) 386-4867
Fax: (308) 284-8483
Lead Agency: Geraldine Erickson

ESU #17
207 N. Main St.

Ainsworth, NE 69201
Phone: (402) 387-1420
Fax: (402) 387-1028
Chair: Jordan LeZotte
ESU #17
207 North Main
Ainsworth, NE 69210
Phone: (402) 387-1420
Chair: Robyn Wright
ESU #17
207 North Main
Ainsworth, NE 69210
Phone: (402) 387-1420
Lead Agency: Cara Lucas-Richt

Lincoln Public Schools
300 S. 48th Street

Lincoln, NE 68510
Phone: (402) 436-1995
Fax: (402) 436-1900
Chair: Cara Lucas-Richt
Lincoln Public Schools
300 S. 48th Street
Lincoln, NE 68510
Phone: (402) 436-1995
Fax: (402) 436-1900
Lead Agency: Kara Saldierna

Omaha Public Schools
3215 Cuming Street

Omaha, NE 68131-2024
Phone: (531) 299-9466
Fax: (531) 299-0413
Chair: Connie Coltrane
Omaha Public Schools
3215 Cuming St.
Omaha, NE 68131-2024
Phone: (531) 299-9569
Fax: (531) 299-0413
Lead Agency: Matt Fenster

Bellevue Public Schools
2600 Arboretum Dr.

Bellevue, NE 68005
Phone: (402) 293-4024
Fax: (402) 293-4351
Chair: Shara Culliver
Bellevue Public Schools
2202 Washington St.
Bellevue, NE 68005
Phone: (402) 293-4941
Fax: (402) 293-4351
Chair: Kerri Van Briesen
Bellevue Public Schools
2202 Washington St.
Bellevue, NE 68005
Phone: (402) 293-4941
Fax: (402) 293-4351
Lead Agency: Jean Ubbelohde

Millard Public Schools
5606 South 147th Street
Don Stroh Administration Center
Millard, NE 68137
Phone: (402) 715-8307
Fax: (402) 715-8448
Chair: Kim Bolan
8686 S. 165th Street
Omaha, NE 68136
Phone: (402) 715-1140
Chair: Jean Ubbelohde
Millard Public Schools
5606 South 147th Street
Don Stroh Administration Center
Millard, NE 68137
Phone: (402) 715-8307
Fax: (402) 715-8448
Lead Agency: Kami Jessop

Westside Community Schools
909 S. 76th Street

Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 390-2110
Fax: (402) 390-2136
Chair: Laura Deacy
Westside Community Schools
9030 Western Avenue
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 408-8431
Fax: (402) 390-6478
Chair: Jeanette Lengemann
Westside Community Schools
9030 Western Avenue
Omaha, NE 68114
Phone: (402) 408-8438
Fax: (402) 390-6478
Lead Agency: Patti Drewes-Hynek

Papillion-La Vista Schools
420 South Washington Street

Papillion, NE 68046
Phone: (402) 514-3242
Fax: (402) 898-1530
Chair: Colleen Gibilisco
ESU #3
6949 S 110th Street
La Vista, NE 68128
Phone: (402) 597-4942
Fax: (402) 339-1411
Chair: Tracie Solomon
Papillion-La Vista Schools
1211 N. Monroe Street
Papillion, NE 68046
Phone: (402) 514-3224
Fax: (402) 898-1530
Lead Agency: Valerie Nordbrock

Elkhorn Public Schools
20650 Glenn St.

Elkhorn, NE 68022
Phone: (402) 289-2576
Chair: Jessica LaViness
Elkhorn Public Schools
20650 Glenn St.
Elkhorn, NE 68022
Phone: (402) 289-2576
Chair: Jennifer Hansen
Parent- Elkhorn
private
Elkhorn, NE 68022
Lead Agency: Renee Engel

CNSSP/Grand Island Public Schools
123 South Webb Road

Grand Island, NE 68803
Phone: (308) 385-5900 x1189
Fax: (308) 385-5797
Chair: Judy Weinrich
ruralMED
2116 W Faidley Ave.
P.O. Box 9804
Grand Island, NE 68803
Phone: (308) 210-8797
Fax: (308) 398-5833
Chair: Meredith Davis
Grand Island Public Schools
123 South Webb Road
Grand Island, NE 68803
Phone: (308) 385-5900 x201266
Lead Agency: Peggy Romshek

North Platte Public Schools
1600 N Buffalo Ave

North Platte, NE 69101
Phone: (308) 696-3317
Fax: (308) 535-7119
Chair: Monica Carter
North Platte Public Schools
600 W 3rd Street
North Platte, NE 69101
Phone: (308) 535-7142
Fax: (308) 221-6973
Co-Chair: Cherish Lienemann
North Platte Public Schools
1600 N Buffalo Ave
North Platte, NE 69101
Phone: (308) 696-3370
Fax: (308) 221-6973
Lead Agency: Mary Luhr

Norfolk Public Schools
512 Philip Avenue
P.O. Box 139
Norfolk, NE 68702-0139
Phone: (402) 644-2507
Fax: (402) 644-2506
Chair: Melissa Jantz
Norfolk Public Schools
512 Philip Avenue
P.O. Box 139
Norfolk, NE 68702-0139
Phone: (402) 644-2501
Fax: (402) 644-2506
Chair: Renee Cleveland
Northeast NE Community Action Partnership
1405 Riverside Blvd
Box 293
Norfolk, NE 68702-0293
Phone: (402) 371-7284
Fax: (402) 371-8814

Additional information

Part C Coordinators in other states

Looking for for Part C Coordinators in other states?

Visit ECTA Center

Additional assistance

Are you in need of additional assistance?

Contact Nebraska Childfind at phone icon 888-806-6287